Qualifier Round 1 Race Lineup
1
Tamiya Truck (Heat 1/1)
Length: 15 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RICHARD SMITH
2 2ADAM KIRKWOOD
3 3BREE KIRKWOOD
4 4DARIO MEDEIROS
2
Mod 1/12th (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHNNY CAREY
2 2DAVE HENRY
3 3WILSON
4 4PYJAMAS
5 5ANDRE PARADIS
6 6SHANE CAMILLERI
3
Super Stock TC (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RICHARD SMITH
2 2KAI KONGMANY
3 3STEVEN MISENER
4 4ADAM KIRKWOOD
5 5WAYNE MILLARD
6 6BREE KIRKWOOD
7 7ERICA DEMLER
4
Super Stock TC (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MITCH MEDEIROS
2 2WILSON
3 3JULIANNA ROMAN
4 4IAN SMITH
5 5ANDRE PARADIS
6 6JOHN CAREY
7 7MONTY WOLFF
5
Super Stock TC (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ADAM HUTCHISON
2 2PRODIGY
3 3TY GRANT
4 4GLENN SISON
5 5CRUNCH
6 6ROBERT WOLOSCHUK
7 7PYJAMAS
8 8RICHARD SWINDELLS
6
CVTA 21.5 (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CARLO ROMAN
2 2RICHARD SMITH
3 3LEGEND KILLER
4 4PADDY ELLINGTON
5 5TOM LAMB
6 6BRAYDEN FRECHETTE
7 7DAVE MARLEAU
7
USGT - Outlaw (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3KAI KONGMANY
2 1IAN SMITH
3 2MONTY WOLFF
4 4ADAM KIRKWOOD
5 5WAYNE MILLARD
6 6BREE KIRKWOOD
8
USGT - Outlaw (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CARLO ROMAN
2 2ADAM HUTCHISON
3 3NORM KLEBERT
4 4CRUNCH
5 5RICHARD SWINDELLS
6 7PADDY ELLINGTON
9
Open Mod TC (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVE HENRY
2 2PYJAMAS
3 3IAN SMITH
4 4WALLY EDMONDS
5 5MONTY WOLFF
10
Open Mod TC (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHNNY CAREY
2 2ADAM HUTCHISON
3 3PRODIGY
4 4GLENN SISON
5 5TY GRANT
6 6RICHARD SWINDELLS
11
ROAR Stock 1:12 (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RUDY WAGNER
2 2JOHN CAREY
3 3SHANE CAMILLERI
4 4STEVE MEDEIROS
5 5LEGEND KILLER
6 6TOM LAMB
7 7WILSON
12
ROAR Stock 1:12 (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CARLO ROMAN
2 2JOHNNY CAREY
3 3NORM KLEBERT
4 4ROBERT WOLOSCHUK
5 5BILL WOLOSCHUK
6 6JULIANNA ROMAN
7 7STEVEN MISENER
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Outlaw RC Motorsports Park
Registrations Entries: 76
Drivers: 37
Total Race Laps 7,650
Total Race Time 25 hours, 58 minutes, 32 seconds
close X