Qualifier Round 1 Race Lineup
1
USGT - Outlaw (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TWINK 6 10th in series
2 2TONY GERRITSEN 7 12th in series
3 3WAYNE FOSTER 8 13th in series
4 4BRIAN ROBINS 9 19th in series
5 5BRETT BALONJAN 10 N/A
2
USGT - Outlaw (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CARLOS SAAVEDRA 1 1st in series
2 2RICHARD SMITH 2 3rd in series
3 3WAYNE MILLARD 3 4th in series
4 4STEWY 4 5th in series
5 5BRUCE ROBINS 5 7th in series
3
Can-Am Stock 1/12th (Heat 1/2)
Length: 8:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVE TROOP 5 7th in series
2 2TYLER LAMB 6 8th in series
3 3NATE SNYDER 7 13th in series
4 4PADDY ELLINGTON 8 N/A
4
Can-Am Stock 1/12th (Heat 2/2)
Length: 8:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CARLO ROMAN 1 1st in series
2 2ADEMAR INACIO 2 2nd in series
3 3TOM LAMB 3 3rd in series
4 4SHANE CHURCH 4 5th in series
5
Super Stock TC (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRUCE ROBINS 8 10th in series
2 2GERVAIS GRANT 9 11th in series
3 3RICHARD SWINDELLS 10 12th in series
4 4IAN SMITH 11 13th in series
5 5BRIAN ROBINS 12 17th in series
6 6CLINT RICHMAN 13 20th in series
6
Super Stock TC (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RICHARD SMITH 1 1st in series
2 2PRODIGY 2 2nd in series
3 3BRETT BALONJAN 3 3rd in series
4 4BEN GIGLIA 4 4th in series
5 5TY GRANT 5 5th in series
6 6STEWY 6 6th in series
7 7BAZZER 7 8th in series
7
World GT-R (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TWINK 1 1st in series
2 2CARLOS SAAVEDRA 2 2nd in series
3 3TOM LAMB 3 3rd in series
4 4JEREMY LITTLETON 4 5th in series
5 5WAYNE MILLARD 5 6th in series
6 6TYLER LAMB 6 N/A
7 7WAYNE FOSTER
8 8RICHARD SMITH
9 9BRANDON DOUCETTE
8
Open Mod TC (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1WILSON 1 1st in series
2 2RICHARD SWINDELLS 2 3rd in series
3 3TY GRANT 3 4th in series
4 4PRODIGY 4 5th in series
5 5GERVAIS GRANT 5 7th in series
9
Formula 1 (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CARLOS SAAVEDRA 1 1st in series
2 2CARLO ROMAN 2 2nd in series
3 3PADDY ELLINGTON 3 3rd in series
4 4TOM LAMB 4 4th in series
5 5JEREMY LITTLETON 5 5th in series
6 6STEWY 6 6th in series
7 7PARKIN 7 8th in series
8 8CLINT RICHMAN 8 13th in series
9 9BRANDON DOUCETTE 9 N/A
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Outlaw RC Motorsports Park
Registrations Entries: 57
Drivers: 31
Total Race Laps 3,930
Total Race Time 22 hours, 48 minutes, 28 seconds
close X