Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
USGT - Outlaw (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 7JEREMY D'AMICO 10 14/5:03.898 (1)
2 1BRUCE ROBINS 11 14/5:04.930 (1)
3 4RICHARD POUNDER 12 14/5:05.557 (1)
4 3CARLOS SAAVEDRA 13 14/5:11.791 (1)
5 9DAVE TROOP 14 13/5:06.329 (1)
6 6WILKER 15 12/4:19.186 (1)
7 8TONY GERRITSEN 16 12/5:06.679 (1)
8 2TWINK 17 5/5:13.793 (1)
9 5JASON LEE 18 N/A
2
USGT - Outlaw (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TY GRANT 1 16/5:05.326 (1)
2 2STEWY 2 16/5:05.880 (1)
3 4GERVAIS GRANT 3 16/5:17.085 (1)
4 5RYAN COMBDEN 4 15/5:07.591 (1)
5 6BRETT BALONJAN 5 15/5:07.778 (1)
6 9IAN SMITH 6 15/5:07.990 (1)
7 8RICHARD SMITH 7 15/5:12.386 (1)
8 3JOHN CAREY 8 15/5:17.025 (1)
9 7LEE 9 14/5:00.791 (1)
3
World GT-R (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1WAYNE THOMAS 7 13/5:06.268 (1)
2 2MARIO BISCARO 8 13/5:10.349 (1)
3 3ALEX SAAVEDRA 9 13/5:18.524 (1)
4 4JULIANNA ROMAN 10 13/5:19.210 (1)
5 5TOM LAMB 11 12/5:07.066 (1)
6 6TWINK
7 7JOHN CAREY
8 8JEREMY LITTLETON
9 9KEVIN LARGE
10 10ROB CAMPBELL
11 11CARLOS SAAVEDRA
4
Super Stock TC (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2RICHARD POUNDER 17 15/5:05.053 (1)
2 4BEN GIGLIA 18 15/5:08.457 (1)
3 3LEE 19 15/5:12.723 (1)
4 6GUY ROUSSE 20 15/5:13.472 (1)
5 7PETER LADOUCEUR 21 15/5:14.640 (1)
6 5ALEX SAAVEDRA 22 15/5:16.229 (1)
7 8BRUCE ROBINS 23 14/5:00.130 (1)
8 1BAZZER 24 2/36.627 (1)
5
Super Stock TC (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2PETER KLEBERT 9 16/5:06.627 (1)
2 4CLINT RICHMAN 10 16/5:10.145 (1)
3 6RICHARD SWINDELLS 11 16/5:11.539 (1)
4 8RYAN COMBDEN 12 16/5:13.877 (1)
5 3IAN SMITH 13 16/5:17.201 (1)
6 5BRETT BALONJAN 14 16/5:17.274 (1)
7 1RICHARD SMITH 15 16/5:19.976 (1)
8 7JASON LEE 16 15/5:00.640 (1)
6
Super Stock TC (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PRODIGY 1 17/5:08.695 (1)
2 4STEWY 2 17/5:11.407 (1)
3 3ADAM HUTCHISON 3 17/5:14.068 (1)
4 2GLEN SISON 4 16/5:01.854 (1)
5 8GERVAIS GRANT 5 16/5:02.102 (1)
6 6SHANE CHURCH 6 16/5:02.140 (1)
7 5TY GRANT 7 16/5:04.076 (1)
8 7BARRETT MORROW 8 16/5:04.527 (1)
7
Can-Am Stock 1/12th (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PETER KLEBERT
2 2LEE
3 3JASON LEE
4 4BEN GIGLIA
5 5TOM LAMB 9 16/6:12.577 (1)
6 6WAYNE THOMAS 10 14/6:07.393 (1)
7 7ROB CAMPBELL 11 5/1:52.613 (1)
8
Can-Am Stock 1/12th (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CARLO ROMAN 1 19/6:01.270 (1)
2 4JOHN CAREY 2 19/6:07.101 (1)
3 3ROBERT WOLOSCHUK 3 19/6:07.870 (1)
4 9SHANE CHURCH 4 19/6:09.341 (1)
5 5KEVIN LARGE 5 19/6:11.748 (1)
6 2DAVE TROOP 6 19/6:18.180 (1)
7 6JULIANNA ROMAN
9
USVTA (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TWINK 1 14/5:00.063 (1)
2 2IAN SMITH 2 14/5:14.053 (1)
3 3RICHARD SMITH 3 14/5:18.908 (1)
4 4ROB CAMPBELL 4 14/5:23.052 (1)
10
Formula 1 (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LEE 8 13/5:02.023 (1)
2 2MARIO BISCARO 9 13/5:06.396 (1)
3 3CLINT RICHMAN 10 13/5:08.084 (1)
4 4ROB DONKERS 11 13/5:10.747 (1)
5 5TONY GERRITSEN 12 11/5:01.494 (1)
6 6WILKER 13 8/3:02.631 (1)
7 7JASON LEE 14 N/A
11
Formula 1 (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CARLO ROMAN 1 15/5:08.924 (1)
2 2STEWY 2 15/5:12.261 (1)
3 3PADDY ELLINGTON 3 15/5:15.361 (1)
4 4WILSON 4 15/5:16.014 (1)
5 5JEREMY LITTLETON 5 14/5:05.099 (1)
6 6PARKIN 6 14/5:16.159 (1)
7 7CARLOS SAAVEDRA 7 14/5:22.765 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Outlaw RC Motorsports Park
Registrations Entries: 85
Drivers: 44
Total Race Laps 3,296
Total Race Time 19 hours, 22 minutes, 21 seconds
close X