Qualifier Round 3 Race Lineup
1
Formula 1 (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CARLO ROMAN 1 17/6:11.785 (1)
2 2PRODIGY 2 16/6:02.961 (2)
3 5JEREMY LITTLETON 3 16/6:19.892 (2)
4 3PARKIN 4 16/6:20.553 (2)
5 9TOM LAMB 5 15/6:14.159 (2)
6 6LEE 6 15/6:16.409 (2)
7 8JASON LEE 7 15/6:18.117 (2)
8 4KENNETH THORNTON 8 15/6:23.278 (1)
9 7CARLOS SAAVEDRA 9 14/6:11.633 (2)
2
USVTA (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2KENNETH THORNTON 1 16/6:00.095 (2)
2 1TWINK 2 16/6:00.773 (2)
3 4RICHARD SMITH 3 16/6:08.539 (2)
4 5IAN SMITH 4 16/6:11.593 (2)
5 3WAYNE FOSTER 5 14/6:13.172 (2)
3
World GT-R (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TWINK 1 17/6:19.982 (2)
2 2JOHN CAREY 2 16/6:09.067 (2)
3 4CARLOS SAAVEDRA 3 15/6:05.480 (2)
4 3JEREMY LITTLETON 4 15/6:06.482 (1)
5 10KENNETH THORNTON 5 15/6:07.007 (2)
6 9DAVE TROOP 6 15/6:07.591 (2)
7 8ALEX SAAVEDRA 7 15/6:08.784 (2)
8 7WAYNE MILLARD 8 15/6:19.419 (2)
9 5TOM LAMB 9 14/6:24.556 (2)
10 6CARLO ROMAN 10 N/A
4
Super Stock TC (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BEN GIGLIA 7 18/6:20.078 (2)
2 4STEVE FOWLER 8 17/6:06.966 (2)
3 5LEE 9 16/6:06.718 (2)
4 3ALEX SAAVEDRA 10 16/6:15.627 (1)
5 2RICHARD SMITH 11 13/4:42.317 (2)
5
Super Stock TC (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PRODIGY 1 20/6:19.312 (2)
2 2TY GRANT 2 19/6:02.425 (2)
3 3ADAM HUTCHISON 3 18/6:07.291 (2)
4 5IAN SMITH 4 18/6:09.991 (2)
5 4JASON LEE 5 18/6:13.215 (2)
6
Can-Am Stock 1/12th (Heat 1/1)
Length: 8:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CARLO ROMAN 1 24/8:03.678 (1)
2 2JOHN CAREY 2 24/8:08.955 (2)
3 3ADEMAR INACIO 3 24/8:16.456 (2)
4 4TOM LAMB 4 20/8:16.966 (1)
5 6LEE
6 7JASON LEE
7
USGT - Outlaw (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3TY GRANT 1 19/6:18.953 (2)
2 4IAN SMITH 2 17/6:06.004 (2)
3 9LEE 3 17/6:11.403 (2)
4 7DAVE TROOP 4 17/6:13.035 (2)
5 1JOHN CAREY 5 17/6:15.833 (1)
6 2CARLOS SAAVEDRA 6 16/6:04.755 (1)
7 8JASON LEE 7 16/6:05.833 (2)
8 5RICHARD SMITH 8 16/6:07.741 (1)
9 6WAYNE MILLARD 9 11/4:20.187 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Outlaw RC Motorsports Park
Registrations Entries: 52
Drivers: 23
Total Race Laps 2,832
Total Race Time 17 hours, 59 minutes, 25 seconds
close X