Qualifier Round 1 Race Lineup
1
ROAR Stock 1:12 (Heat 1/8)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 MIKE SCHOTT
2 VANBLITTERSWYK
3 LEGEND KILLER
4 JOHN CAREY
5 KEVIN LARGE
6 ROBERT WOLOSCHUK
7 STEVE POPPE
8 TED HAMMER
9 JOHN SZEKERES
10 JUSTIN BLYTHE
2
ROAR Stock 1:12 (Heat 2/8)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 JOE TRANDELL
2 ALEX FOURNIER
3 VIG
4 DAVID DEASE
5 SPENCER MAYTUM
6 GUILLAUME DROUIN
7 DILLAN SLITER
8 PATCH
9 SEAN BUSHNELL
10 STEPHEN CAREY
3
ROAR Stock 1:12 (Heat 3/8)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 ERNIE ZAMBRI
2 RUDY WAGNER
3 MARK CALANDRA
4 JULIANNA ROMAN
5 JEFFREY DAYGER
6 MATTHEW WEST
7 THEZOOF
8 CARLO ROMAN
9 GNOMEO
10 BILL WOLOSCHUK
4
ROAR Stock 1:12 (Heat 4/8)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 MIKE BURTCH
2 JOHNNY CAREY
3 MITCH MEDEIROS
4 JEREMY LITTLETON
5 WAYNE THOMAS
6 MERCER
7 BARRETT MORROW
8 CHARLY GRATTS
9 FABIO EVANGELISTA
10 GARY LAU
5
ROAR Stock 1:12 (Heat 5/8)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 TYLER LAMB
2 MARTIN PARADIS
3 LEE
4 STEPHEN LEE
5 MATT
6 BRIAN WYNN
7 DARRYL ROWAN
8 BEN TRADBURKS
9 BOBBY RORISON
10 DANA BAILES
6
ROAR Stock 1:12 (Heat 6/8)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 MARTIN LECUYER
2 PARKIN
3 MAX TRIVIERI
4 KAI KONGMANY
5 MIKE MOORE
6 JASON LEE
7 ST-GERMAIN
8 ANDRE PARADIS
9 TOM LAMB
10 MARK WEST
7
ROAR Stock 1:12 (Heat 7/8)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 BAZZER
2 PRODIGY
3 TOM FIRSCHING
4 TOM HUGHES
5 SEAN SEMPLE
6 LON BURLING
7 NICOLAAS DOYLE
8 KYLE MILLER
9 KIRT SCAMMELL
10 DAVID LAM
8
ROAR Stock 1:12 (Heat 8/8)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 PHILIP LEUNG
2 DAVE TROOP
3 PETER KLEBERT
4 PADDY ELLINGTON
5 BRANDON SHOWLER
6 SCOTT JAKES
7 LIL'MERCER
8 WALLY EDMONDS
9 STEVEN MISENER
10 BRAD GIPSON
9
Touring Stock-F 21.5 (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 CHASE SCHELL
2 IAN SMITH
3 JOHN VANDERSTELT
4 KAI KONGMANY
5 NICOLAAS DOYLE
6 FRANKY CHAN
7 JASON ZARB
8 PETER LADOUCEUR
10
Touring Stock-F 21.5 (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 STIRLING
2 RAYMOND
3 ALEX PATE
4 JUSTIN FORBES
5 TY GRANT
6 JUSTIN BLYTHE
7 DAVE HALL
8 ANDREW PREVOST
11
Touring Stock-F 21.5 (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 DIANDI ZHU
2 TONY TANG
3 BENIT MAK
4 VANBLITTERSWYK
5 JOE ADRAGNA
6 NILTON MATEUS
7 GREG GOLDEN
8 VINNELS-BELL
9 DENNIS LEE
12
World GT-R (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 TYLER LAMB
2 JULIANNA ROMAN
3 MATT
4 NATE LYDAY
5 JOHN VANDERSTELT
6 610
7 MIKE MOORE
8 SEAN SEMPLE
9 ROBERT WOLOSCHUK
13
World GT-R (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 GUNZ
2 JOHN CRAVOTTA
3 TONY TANG
4 JOE FERGUSON
5 MARIO BISCARO
6 STEVE POPPE
7 JOHNNY CAREY
8 KEVIN LARGE
9 JASON ANTLER
14
World GT-R (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 TOM LAMB
2 JOHN CAREY
3 DOMINICK INCANTALUPO
4 BRIAN WYNN
5 MARK WEST
6 KORY HOWE
7 MARK CALANDRA
8 STEVEN MISENER
9 WAYNE THOMAS
10 MATTHEW WEST
15
USVTA (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 TWINK
2 JASON ANTLER
3 DAVE HALL
4 MARIO BISCARO
5 GUY PARENT
6 DARREN STONER
7 DAVID DEASE
8 JOHN DAKIN
9 BILL ROGERS
16
USVTA (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 LIL FRANKS
2 BRONSON MCPHERSON
3 CLINTON NICHOLLS
4 BRIAN WYNN
5 JOHN VANDERSTELT
6 GREG GOLDEN
7 VINNELS-BELL
8 KORY HOWE
9 JASON ZARB
17
USVTA (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 KEVIN LARGE
2 SPENCER MAYTUM
3 RICHARD SMITH
4 VICTOR LIETZ
5 RAMI ZEIN
6 DAN FITZGERALD
7 DOMINICK INCANTALUPO
8 MCCONNELL
9 LANDON MUTCH
18
USVTA (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 JEREMY D'AMICO
2 JOHN CRAVOTTA
3 STEWY
4 VIG
5 JOSH WILSON
6 MAX TRIVIERI
7 JOE ADRAGNA
8 THOMAS WILGA
9 IAN SMITH
10 WYATT SEBURN
19
Mod 1/12th (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 BARRETT MORROW
2 DANA BAILES
3 BRANDON MARSHALL
4 JOE TRANDELL
5 DAVID LAM
6 MAX KUENNING
7 YUGO NAGASHIMA
8 TONY TANG
9 TYLER LAMB
10 KEN MILLER
20
Mod 1/12th (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 PYJAMAS
2 JOE GLOVER
3 KEVEN HEBERT
4 KIRT SCAMMELL
5 THEZOOF
6 RICKY CHIU
7 PHILIP LEUNG
8 DILLAN SLITER
9 PETER DARDARIAN
10 BOBBY RORISON
11 GABE HOBAN
21
Pro 10 (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 JOHN CAREY
2 JOHNNY CAREY
3 TOM LAMB
4 KEN MILLER
5 BRANDON DOUCETTE
6 SEAN SEMPLE
7 TYLER LAMB
22
Open Mod TC (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 CRUNCH
2 BARRETT MORROW
3 MARTIN CRISP
4 GABE HOBAN
5 LUIZ FELIPE CASTORI DE SOUZA
6 MITCH MEDEIROS
7 GLENN SISON
8 PRODIGY
9 PYJAMAS
23
Open Mod TC (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 DANIEL MILLS
2 610
3 TRACK MAGNET
4 PHIL MATTHEWS
5 FRANCIS LEE
6 WILLIAM JOSSENS
7 PAUL LEMIEUX
8 ROBERT WOLOSCHUK
9 KEVEN HEBERT
24
Open Mod TC (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 ROSS CHIARAMONTE
2 ADAM HUTCHISON
3 RICHARD SWINDELLS
4 ANDREW PREVOST
5 MAX KUENNING
6 ALSTON KELSO
7 GREG GOLDEN
8 GORDIE TAM
9 RYAN COMBDEN
10 DAVID LAM
25
Open Mod TC (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 LUKE PITTMAN
2 MIHAI GUTUESCU
3 YUGO NAGASHIMA
4 PHILIP LEUNG
5 DOUGLAS SHEWFELT
6 SAMMY LEE
7 JOE GLOVER
8 ST-GERMAIN
9 BRANDON MARSHALL
10 WALLY EDMONDS
26
Tamiya Truck (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 PADDY ELLINGTON
2 CRAZY NEW YORKERS
3 RAMI ZEIN
4 MIKE BURTCH
5 ALEXANDRE CHRYSSIKOS
6 JOHN VANDERSTELT
7 JOHN DAKIN
8 KEVIN NESTOR
9 DEVYN MOONEY
10 SEAN BUSHNELL
11 GORDIE TAM
12 RYAN COMBDEN
13 STEVEN MISENER
14 VINNELS-BELL
15 ADAM HUTCHISON
16 KENNETH THORNTON
17 BENIT MAK
18 NATE LYDAY
19 FRANKY CHAN
20 TRACK MAGNET
21 TYLER LAMB
27
Super Stock 1/12th (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 MARTIN LECUYER
2 SEAN BUSHNELL
3 JOHNNY CAREY
4 PETER KLEBERT
5 GNOMEO
6 JOHN CAREY
7 TOM FIRSCHING
8 BRANDON MARSHALL
9 LUKE PITTMAN
10 GABE HOBAN
11 BEN TRADBURKS
28
Super Stock 1/12th (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 DANA BAILES
2 GUILLAUME DROUIN
3 MARK CALANDRA
4 FABIO EVANGELISTA
5 JOE TRANDELL
6 JUSTIN BLYTHE
7 PETER DARDARIAN
8 JEFFREY DAYGER
9 SCOTT JAKES
10 SAMMY LEE
11 ALEX FOURNIER
29
Super Stock TC (Heat 1/9)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 IAN SMITH
2 ADEMAR INACIO
3 RAYMOND
4 MIKE STURLEY
5 DEVYN MOONEY
6 PATCH
7 CHRIS VOGAN
8 KENNETH THORNTON
9 MAX KUENNING
30
Super Stock TC (Heat 2/9)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 TOM FIRSCHING
2 GARY PUNCH-IT PORTERFIELD
3 ALSTON KELSO
4 NATHAN MUTCH
5 TREVER COOK
6 TY GRANT
7 CHARLY GRATTS
8 SAMMY LEE
9 VICTOR LIETZ
10 RACER X
31
Super Stock TC (Heat 3/9)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 DALEN PARENT
2 JOHNNY CAREY
3 DAVE JOHNSON
4 ANDRE GEMME
5 ERICA DEMLER
6 ERNIE ZAMBRI
7 ALEX FOURNIER
8 JOEL THOMAS
9 DANIEL MILLS
10 RICKY CHIU
32
Super Stock TC (Heat 4/9)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 JEREMY SHERRIFF
2 STEPHEN LEE
3 MIHAI GUTUESCU
4 CHASE SCHELL
5 FRANKY CHAN
6 GLENN SISON
7 JOSH WILSON
8 BOBBY RORISON
9 JOHN KOBLEK
10 DARRYL ROWAN
33
Super Stock TC (Heat 5/9)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 MARTIN CRISP
2 RYAN COMBDEN
3 ANDREW ROBSON
4 BEN TRADBURKS
5 NILTON MATEUS
6 JONATHAN DEVRIES
7 ST-GERMAIN
8 JOHN LEE
9 PETER LADOUCEUR
10 MARTIN LECUYER
34
Super Stock TC (Heat 6/9)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 PETER KLEBERT
2 JOHN SZEKERES
3 GREGG LAWTON
4 JASON ANTLER
5 JASON LEE
6 SHAWN HARTWIG
7 KEVIN NESTOR
8 GORDIE TAM
9 BRIAN WYNN
10 WILLIAM JOSSENS
35
Super Stock TC (Heat 7/9)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 PAT FRIARS
2 STEWY
3 RICHARD SWINDELLS
4 DENNIS LEE
5 MITCH MEDEIROS
6 GNOMEO
7 GARY LAU
8 ETHIOPIAN HULK
9 BAZZER
10 BRANDON DOUCETTE
36
Super Stock TC (Heat 8/9)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 ANDREW PREVOST
2 WAYNE THOMAS
3 GREG GOLDEN
4 CRAZYKENYAN
5 KORY HOWE
6 DARREN STONER
7 ALBIN MELENDEZ
8 ALEX PATE
9 YANICK BELLEVILLE
10 BRANDON SHOWLER
37
Super Stock TC (Heat 9/9)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 DAVID DEASE
2 PHIL MATTHEWS
3 STEVE POPPE
4 PRODIGY
5 JEFFREY DAYGER
6 MIKE BURTCH
7 NICOLAAS DOYLE
8 MARTIN PARADIS
9 LUKE PITTMAN
10 CRUNCH
38
Formula 1 (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 ADAM HUTCHISON
2 BEN TRADBURKS
3 MARK WEST
4 DOMINICK INCANTALUPO
5 ANDRE GEMME
6 BRANDON DOUCETTE
7 KEVIN NESTOR
8 RICHARD SWINDELLS
9 NATE LYDAY
10 CARLO ROMAN
39
Formula 1 (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 MARIO BISCARO
2 KEN MILLER
3 TONY TANG
4 ANDRE PARADIS
5 TOM LAMB
6 JOHN SZEKERES
7 TED HAMMER
8 GUNZ
9 TOM HUGHES
10 JEREMY LITTLETON
11 PADDY ELLINGTON
12 STEVEN MISENER
40
Formula 1 (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 NATHAN MUTCH
2 BRIAN WYNN
3 CHUCK MCKINLEY
4 MERCER
5 JEFFREY DAYGER
6 JOE FERGUSON
7 SEAN SEMPLE
8 YANICK BELLEVILLE
9 MATTHEW WEST
10 RYAN COMBDEN
11 KAI KONGMANY
41
Formula 1 (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 WILKER
2 PARKIN
3 CHARLY GRATTS
4 MARTIN PARADIS
5 ALEX PATE
6 SAMMY LEE
7 STEWY
8 KEVIN LARGE
9 DIANDI ZHU
10 LIL'MERCER
11 LON BURLING
42
USGT - Outlaw (Heat 1/9)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 DALEN PARENT
2 CARLO ROMAN
3 DOUGLAS SHEWFELT
4 JOE ADRAGNA
5 PETER LADOUCEUR
6 LEGEND KILLER
7 VIG
8 JOHN CRAVOTTA
9 MIKE MOORE
10 ALBIN MELENDEZ
43
USGT - Outlaw (Heat 2/9)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 LEE
2 JEREMY SHERRIFF
3 KORY HOWE
4 TY GRANT
5 RICHARD SMITH
6 JASON ZARB
7 GARY LAU
8 PATCH
9 ADAM HUTCHISON
10 JOHN SZEKERES
44
USGT - Outlaw (Heat 3/9)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 WILKER
2 MARTIN PARADIS
3 SHAWN HARTWIG
4 BILL ROGERS
5 KAI KONGMANY
6 TED HAMMER
7 CHUCK MCKINLEY
8 GREG GOLDEN
9 JONATHAN DEVRIES
10 ALEXANDRE CHRYSSIKOS
45
USGT - Outlaw (Heat 4/9)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 ERICA DEMLER
2 DEVYN MOONEY
3 SPENCER MAYTUM
4 JUSTIN BLYTHE
5 MIKE STURLEY
6 WAYNE THOMAS
7 CLINTON NICHOLLS
8 JASON ANTLER
9 CHASE SCHELL
10 SCOTT JAKES
11 RYAN COMBDEN
46
USGT - Outlaw (Heat 5/9)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 STEWY
2 JOHN KOBLEK
3 IAN SMITH
4 WALLY EDMONDS
5 DENNIS LEE
6 RAMI ZEIN
7 RICHARD SWINDELLS
8 JEREMY D'AMICO
9 BENIT MAK
10 BRIAN WYNN
11 ETHIOPIAN HULK
47
USGT - Outlaw (Heat 6/9)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 GARY PUNCH-IT PORTERFIELD
2 KYLE MILLER
3 GUY PARENT
4 REMY COLIN
5 JOEL THOMAS
6 CRUNCH
7 ERNIE ZAMBRI
8 CHRIS VOGAN
9 DIANDI ZHU
10 DAVE TROOP
11 TONY TANG
48
USGT - Outlaw (Heat 7/9)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 ANDRE GEMME
2 YANICK BELLEVILLE
3 NICOLAAS DOYLE
4 STEPHEN LEE
5 ADEMAR INACIO
6 VICTOR LIETZ
7 MARIO BISCARO
8 GLENN SISON
9 VANBLITTERSWYK
10 BRAD GIPSON
49
USGT - Outlaw (Heat 8/9)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 KEVIN NESTOR
2 JOHN VANDERSTELT
3 DAN FITZGERALD
4 RICKY CHIU
5 BRAD HALSTEAD
6 TOM HUGHES
7 DAVE HALL
8 RACER X
9 JOSH SCHAFER
10 JUSTIN FORBES
11 VINNELS-BELL
12 NILTON MATEUS
50
USGT - Outlaw (Heat 9/9)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 GORDIE TAM
2 MCCONNELL
3 LANDON MUTCH
4 STEVE POPPE
5 SAMMY LEE
6 ANDREW PREVOST
7 GREGG LAWTON
8 STIRLING
9 BRAYDEN FRECHETTE
10 DAVID DEASE
11 CRAZYKENYAN
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Canadian On-Road Nationals
Registrations Entries: 492
Drivers: 189
Total Race Laps 40,047
Total Race Time 216 hours, 49 minutes, 6 seconds
close X